Login or register  
TV

William Tunberg

Mostly Credited As: William Tunberg
Birth Name: William A. Tunberg
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1905 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: October 04, 1988




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Monroes (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wild Bull 01x22 Feb/15/1967 As: Writer
The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night of the Dancing Death 01x08 Nov/05/1965 As: Writer
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Submarine Sunk Here 01x10 Nov/16/1964 As: Writer
Broken Arrow (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Manhunt 02x36 Jun/03/1958 As: Writer
Tombstone Territory (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Killer Without a Conscience 01x06 Nov/20/1957 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Tunberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..