Login or register  
TV

Arthur Marks

Mostly Credited As: Arthur Marks
Birth Name: Arthur Ronald Marks
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Perry Mason (1957)• Producer
• Assistant Director
• Associate Producer
The Man Behind The Badge (1953)• Assistant Director
Treasury Men in Action (1950)• Assistant Director (1954-1955)

Episode Crew


The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Find Loretta Lynn 02x18 Feb/08/1980 As: Director
Starsky & Hutch (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Starsky's Brother (a.k.a. Starsky's Little Brother) 04x12 Dec/19/1978 As: Director
Discomania 04x01 Sep/12/1978 As: Director
CHiPs (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Volunteers 02x02 Sep/23/1978 As: Writer
The New Perry Mason (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Deadly Deeds 01x06 Oct/21/1973 As: Director
The Case of the Telltale Trunk 01x05 Oct/14/1973 As: Director
My Friend Tony (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lost Hours 01x05 Feb/02/1969 As: Director
Corey Doesn't Live Here Anymore 01x01 Jan/05/1969 As: Director
I Spy (US) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Few Miles West of Nowhere 03x17 Jan/29/1968 As: Director
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 75 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 75 episode crew credits
The Case of the Dead Ringer 09x26 Apr/17/1966 As: Director
The Case of the Twice-Told Twist 09x21 Feb/27/1966 As: Director
The Case of the Fugitive Fraulein 09x12 Nov/28/1965 As: Director
The Case of the Wrathful Wraith 09x09 Nov/07/1965 As: Director
The Case of the Hasty Honeymooner 09x07 Oct/24/1965 As: Director
Steve Canyon (1958) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Korean Story 01x30 Apr/28/1959 As: Director
The Muller Story 01x27 Apr/07/1959 As: Director
Operation Intercept 01x26 Mar/31/1959 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Marks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news