Login or register  
TV

Stanley Grover


Mostly Credited As: Stanley Grover
Birth Name: Stanley Grover Nienstedt
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1926 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Woodstock, Illinois
Date Of Death: August 24, 1997
Cause Of Death: acute leukemia

Stanley Grover




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Married: The First Year (1979)As: Bert Baker
Episode Cast Credits 

Baywatch Nights (1995) 
  Thin Blood 01x12: (Feb/10/1996) As Unknown 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Whose San Andreas Fault Is it, Anyway? 08x16: (Mar/24/1994) As Judge Richard Lobel 
  Hackett or Pack It 07x22: (May/27/1993) As Judge Richard Lobel 
  Hello and Goodbye 07x13: (Feb/18/1993) As Judge Richard Lobel 
  Double Breasted Suit 06x21: (May/14/1992) As Judge Richard Lobel 

Sisters (1991) 
  Devoted Husband, Loving Father 01x04: (Jun/01/1991) As Dr. James Reed 

China Beach (1988) 
  The Gift 03x21: (Apr/23/1990) As General Nelson 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Broken Dreams 06x12: (Jan/27/1990) As John Haines 

Werewolf (1987) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/11/1987) As Unknown 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Larry of Arabia 06x17: (Feb/27/1986) As Jerry 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Climax 02x22: (Mar/11/1983) As Minister 
  Heir Apparent 01x15: (Mar/19/1982) As Minister 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Hunger 05x14: (Mar/01/1982) As Charles Keefer 
  Streets 04x07: (Dec/15/1980) As Officer Stuart 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  To Soar and Never Falter 01x05: (Feb/04/1982) As Marvin Rutledge 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Moments of Truth 02x14: (Feb/26/1981) As Lt. Walter Spatz 
  Hitchhike (1) 02x01: (Nov/20/1980) As Lieutenant Walter Spatz 

CHiPs (1977) 
  To Your Health 04x03: (Oct/05/1980) As Bennett 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  The Courage To Be 04x16: (Jan/16/1980) As Mr. Fields 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Paternity Suit 03x17: (Jan/11/1980) As Dr. Miles 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  A New Kind of High 01x09: (Nov/27/1979) As fire captain 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Attack 07x19: (Feb/15/1979) As Bill Shyder 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Starsky's Brother (a.k.a. Starsky's Little Brother) 04x12: (Dec/19/1978) As Federal Agent Frank Weldon 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Patty Pits Wits -- Two Brits Hits 02x23: (Feb/17/1965) As Jimmy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stanley Grover Quotes

No quotes added for this person