Login or register  
TV

Hal Taggart

Mostly Credited As: Hal Taggart
Birth Name: Harold Taggart
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1896 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kingman, Arizona
Date Of Death: December 07, 1971




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  What? And Get Out of Show Business? 01x01: (Sep/25/1970) As Hal Taggert 

Batman (1966) 
  When the Rat's Away the Mice Will Play (2) 01x12: (Feb/17/1966) As Assistant With Briefcase, [Uncredited]

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  The Captain Manzini Grand Prix 01x08: (Nov/02/1965) As Hockstader 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Brewsters Return 03x32: (Jun/02/1965) As Walter McKeegan 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Chicken Killer 02x31: (May/11/1965) As Professor Horace Enright 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Step Forward 01x25: (Mar/26/1962) As Earl 

Hazel (1961) 
  Dorothy's Obsession 01x13: (Dec/28/1961) As Mr. Burton 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Blind Circle 05x14: (Dec/16/1961) As Hotel Guest, [Uncredited]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Fickle Fortune 04x15: (Jan/21/1961) As Clerk 
  The Case of the Crooked Candle 01x11: (Nov/30/1957) As Clerk 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Johnny Ringo's Girl 06x11: (Dec/13/1960) As Clerk, [Uncredited]

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Stage to Nowhere 02x27: (Apr/14/1960) As Townsman, [Uncredited]

Maverick (1957) 
  Brasada Spur 02x22: (Feb/22/1959) As Telegrapher, [Uncredited]
  Two Beggars on Horseback 02x17: (Jan/18/1959) As Express Agent, [Uncredited]
  The Jeweled Gun 01x10: (Nov/24/1957) As La Mesa Hotel Clerk, [Uncredited]
  Hostage 01x08: (Nov/10/1957) As Poker Player, [Uncredited]

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Second Rate Citizen 05x26: (Apr/27/1958) As Hillery 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Four to Die 01x22: (Mar/07/1958) As guest star 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Old Faithful 03x05: (Oct/31/1957) As Will Breton 
  The Mad Wolf of Lost Canyon 01x14: (Dec/29/1955) As Corcoran 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Game 06x21: (Feb/21/1957) As guest star 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  First Disillusionment 02x04: (Sep/21/1955) As Mr. Stagg 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Great McGinty 05x36: (Apr/28/1955) As Mayor Tillinghest 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Grave Secret 01x11: (Dec/09/1954) As Henry 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  O'Dell-Griffin 01x08: (1952) As Bradley 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Deserted House 01x18: (Unknown) As Ellroy 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Reformed Criminal 01x09: (Unknown) As Hastings 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hal Taggart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..