Login or register  
TV

Sugar Ray Robinson

Mostly Credited As: Sugar Ray Robinson
Sometimes Credited As: Ray Robinson
Walker Smith

Birth Name: Walker Smith, Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1921 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: April 12, 1989
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Sugar Ray Robinson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Class of '69/The Pug 03x10: (Nov/24/1979) As Wally Ray Stone 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Return of the Mod Squad (May/18/1979) As Himself 
  The Comeback 03x22: (Mar/09/1971) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #116 05x24: (Mar/20/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #94 05x02: (Sep/20/1971) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Pat Boone & Family, George Carlin, Sugar Ray Robinson 02x05: (Oct/14/1971) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1971) (1971) 
  Joe Frazier 01x13: (Oct/10/1971) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Ernest Borgnine / Everly Brothers / Sugar Ray Robinson / Alan Sues 06x08: (Nov/05/1970) As Himself 

Barefoot In The Park (1970) 
  Down With the Landlord 01x07: (Nov/05/1970) As Himself 

Julia (1968) 
  Sara's Second Part 02x26: (Mar/24/1970) As Clyde Porter 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Giants and All That Jazz 02x06: (Oct/26/1969) As Biff Bowers 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Jim Henson's Muppets, Pearl Bailey 22x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Himself 
  Walter Pidgeon, Johnnie Ray, Judy Scott, Sugar Ray Robinson, Gene Fullmer 10x32: (May/06/1957) As Himself 
  Elvis Presley, Jackie Robinson 10x16: (Jan/06/1957) As Himself 
  Sugar Ray Robinson, Joan Caulfield 09x12: (Dec/11/1955) As Himself 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Contenders (2) 03x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Wesley, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Contenders (1) 03x02: (Oct/06/1968) As Wesley, [Special Guest Stars]

The Danny Thomas Hour (1967) 
  The Cage 01x17: (Jan/15/1968) As Dax 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  A Game of Violence 02x11: (Nov/28/1966) As Duke Smith 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  Puncher and Judy 02x29: (Apr/07/1963) As Himself 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Dancing, a Man's Game 07x01: (Dec/21/1958) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 13 04x13: (Dec/07/1958) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Sep/29/1957) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 48 02x48: (Sep/15/1957) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Dec/09/1956) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sugar Ray Robinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..