Login or register  
TV

Sam Rubin

Mostly Credited As: Sam Rubin
Birth Name: Samuel Rubin
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California

Sam Rubin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Critics' Choice Awards (1996)As: Himself (Co-Host 2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Zooey Deschanel, Loni Love, Tamar Braxton, Jeannie Mai, Adrienne Bailon, Tamera Mowry-Housley 12x07: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 23, 2014 01x20: (May/23/2014) As Himself 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Born to Run 01x07: (Aug/23/2010) As Sam Lloyd (WZJT Anchor), [Co-Guest Stars]

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Unhappy Medium 04x04: (Mar/17/2006) As Himself 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Joy's Wedding 01x08: (Nov/15/2005) As TV Anchor 

Charmed (1998) 
  Charrrmed! 07x04: (Oct/03/2004) As Movie Critic 

Grosse Pointe (2000) 
  Opposite of Sex 01x15: (Feb/11/2001) As Himself 

Bette (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/11/2000) As Himself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Liar, Liar 04x20: (May/08/2000) As Sam Robbins 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Dead Men Don't Shut Up 07x34: (May/17/1999) As Himself 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Two Guys, a Girl and How They Met 01x11: (May/26/1998) As Unknown 

Baywatch Nights (1995) 
  Backup 01x14: (Feb/24/1996) As Unknown 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Turn Back the Clock 06x16: (Jan/03/1996) As Himself 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Vatman 01x19: (Mar/13/1994) As Newscaster, [Co-Guest Stars]

Over the Top (1997) 
  Simon, We Hardly Knew Ye 01x06: (Unaired) As News Anchor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Rubin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..