Login or register  
TV

Kaoru Sugita

Mostly Credited As: Kaoru Sugita
Sometimes Credited As: Sugita Kaoru
杉田かおる

Birth Name: Kaoru Hashimoto
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo
Height: 5' 1 " (1.54 m)

Kaoru Sugita



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ns' Aoi (2006)As: Kyoko Komine
Koumei Ga Tsuji (2006)As: Ito
Fushin no Toki (2006)As: Kazuko Okinaka
Yasashii Jikan (2005)As: Unknown
Hikeshiya Komachi (2004)As: Masako Oka
Stand Up!! (2003)As: Kimiko Iwasaki
IWGP (2000)As: Unknown
Episode Cast Credits 

Kurosagi (2006) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Jun/23/2006) As Namie Shinkawa 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/14/2006) As Namie Shinkawa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kaoru Sugita Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..