Login or register  
TV

Billy Thorpe

Mostly Credited As: Billy Thorpe
Birth Name: William Richard Thorpe
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1946 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: February 28, 2007
Cause Of Death: Heart attack

Billy Thorpe




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  Choirs of Angels 01x12: (Jan/16/1989) As Billy Carlos, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


War of the Worlds (1988)• Music (Season 1)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Thorpe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..