Login or register  
TV

James Wlcek

Mostly Credited As: James Wlcek
Birth Name: James M. Wlcek
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

James Wlcek



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons of Thunder (1999)As: Trent Malloy
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Ben Shelby (1987-1989)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Linc Lafferty (#1) (1990-1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003) 
  Love's Christmas Journey 01x11: (Nov/05/2011) As Landowner, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Division (2001) 
  Extreme Action Figures 03x16: (Jun/01/2003) As Jeff 

JAG (1995) 
  Odd Man Out 07x14: (Jan/22/2002) As PO2 Terrence Shaw 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Team Cherokee (2) 07x16: (Feb/20/1999) As Trent Malloy 
  Team Cherokee (1) 07x15: (Feb/13/1999) As Trent Malloy 
  Special Witness 07x13: (Jan/16/1999) As Trent Malloy 
  On the Border 07x11: (Dec/12/1998) As Trent Malloy 

Baywatch Nights (1995) 
  Last Breath 02x08: (Nov/17/1996) As Clancy 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Swap 03x20: (May/03/1987) As Claude, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Wlcek Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..