Login or register  
TV

Linda Cardellini

Mostly Credited As: Linda Cardellini
Birth Name: Linda Edna Cardellini
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Redwood City, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Linda Cardellini


The daughter of Wayne and Lorraine Cardellini, Linda Cardellini is of Irish and Italian descent. She was brought up in California and graduated from Saint Francis High School in Mountain View, California. She graduated in 2001 from Loyola Marymount University with a degree in theater. Linda is an art lover, more specifically the art of Margaret Keane. She also loves martial arts.

She is known from her role as Lindsay Weir in Freaks and Geeks and as Samantha Taggart on ER. She also played Velma in the Scooby Doo movies. In 1994, she was a contestant on The Price Is Right, and won a fireplace.

Linda Cardellini Linda Cardellini Linda Cardellini Linda Cardellini Linda Cardellini Linda Cardellini Linda Cardellini Linda Cardellini
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Untitled Kzk Project (2014)As: Meg Rayburn
Untitled Todd A. Kessler/Daniel Zelman/Glenn Kessler/Netflix Proj (2014)As: John Rayburn
Sanjay and Craig (2013)As: Megan -- [Voice]
Out There (2013) (2013)As: Sharla -- [Voice]
Gravity Falls (2012)As: Wendy -- [Voice]
Regular Show (2010)As: C.J. -- [Voice]
Freaks and Geeks (1999)As: Lindsay Weir
ER (1994)As: Nurse Samantha Taggart (Episodes 206-331, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

New Girl (2011) 
  Sister III 03x18: (Mar/04/2014) As Abby 
  Sister II 03x17: (Feb/25/2014) As Abby 
  Sister 03x16: (Feb/11/2014) As Abby 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Linda Cardellini 18x79: (Jun/17/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Mad Men (2007) 
  Favors 06x11: (Jun/09/2013) As Sylvia Rosen 
  The Crash 06x08: (May/19/2013) As Sylvia Rosen 
  Man With a Plan 06x07: (May/12/2013) As Sylvia Rosen 
  The Flood 06x05: (Apr/28/2013) As Sylvia Rosen 

The View (1997) 
  Sarah Michelle Gellar, Linda Cardellini, Grace Hightower, guest co-host Jerry O'Connell 16x176: (Jun/07/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Cura Te Ipsum 01x04: (Oct/13/2011) As Dr. Megan Tillman 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Cybill Shepherd, Linda Cardellini, dance crew Breaksk8 01x133: (Apr/01/2009) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Isabella Rossellini, Linda Cardellini 05x55: (Mar/31/2009) As Herself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Chirlaxx 03x20: (Oct/05/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Operation Rich In Spirit 01x17: (Jun/26/2005) Voiced  Velma 

Human Giant (2007) 
  Mind Explosion 01x01: (Apr/05/2007) As Featured Player 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  David Hyde Pierce, Linda Cardellini, Taylor Ware 01x42: (Nov/14/2006) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Tour of Warner Bros. Studio 03x44: (Nov/03/2005) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 133 01x133: (Mar/31/2004) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Matthew Modine, Linda Cardellini, Joss Stone 03x37: (Mar/30/2004) As Herself 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  The Path 01x24: (Jan/08/2003) As Ally Warner 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Psychotic Episode 06x21: (May/07/1999) As Lauren 
  Honesty Night 05x21: (Apr/24/1998) As Lauren (Archive Footage) 
  Torn Between Two Lovers (Feeling Like a Fool) 05x16: (Feb/27/1998) As Lauren 
  Heartbreak Cory 05x14: (Feb/06/1998) As Lauren 

Kenan & Kel (1996) 
  The Chicago Witch Trials 03x04: (Oct/31/1998) As Becky 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Girls Just Wanna Have Fun 07x08: (Nov/07/1997) As Cassie Evans 

Pacific Palisades (1997) 
  Sweet Revenge 01x12: (Jul/23/1997) As Sara 
  Desperate Measure 01x08: (Jun/25/1997) As Sara 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Dickmalion 02x20: (Apr/13/1997) As Lorna 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Cardellini Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch..

Evan Davis named as new Newsnight host

Evan Davis has been named as Jeremy Paxman's replacement on Newsnight,..