Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Beth Tweddle


Mostly Credited As: Beth Tweddle
Birth Name: Elizabeth Kimberly Tweddle
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: South Africa
Birth Place: Johannesburg
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Beth Tweddle




TV Appearances

Main cast 
European Artistic Gymnastics Championships (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
World Artistic Gymnastics Championships 2013 (2013)As: Herself
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 8 - Winner, Series 9)
The 2004 Summer Olympics (2004)As: Herself (GBR Gymnastics (bars, beam, floor & vault))
Episode Cast Credits 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  July 8, 2015 44x30: (Jul/08/2015) As Herself 
  Season 42, Episode 10 42x10: (Jan/16/2013) As Herself 
  Season 40, Episode 23 40x23: (Jun/13/2011) As Herself 
  Season 39, Episode 17 39x17: (Feb/05/2010) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 213 05x213: (Jul/02/2015) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 130 04x130: (Mar/06/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 85 04x85: (Jan/02/2014) As Herself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Russell Watson, Beth Tweddle, Joo Lee, Jim Al-Khalili 01x24: (Nov/13/2014) As Herself 

World Artistic Gymnastics Championships 2014 (2014) 
  Day 6 01x06: (Oct/12/2014) Voiced  Herself (Commentator) 
  Day 5 01x05: (Oct/11/2014) Voiced  Herself (Commentator) 
  Day 4 01x04: (Oct/10/2014) Voiced  Herself (Commentator) 
  Day 3 01x03: (Oct/09/2014) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Tony Audenshaw, Beth Tweddle, Kara Tointon and Louis Walsh 04x07: (Oct/11/2014) As Herself 

Tumble (2014) 
  Grand Final 01x06: (Sep/13/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/16/2014) As Herself 

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Tonight At The Games 01x83: (Jul/31/2014) As Herself 
  Day 8 01x77: (Jul/31/2014) As Herself 
  Tonight At The Games 01x61: (Jul/29/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 11, 2014 04x113: (Feb/11/2014) As Herself 
  March 8, 2013 03x128: (Mar/08/2013) As Herself 
  January 4, 2013 03x83: (Jan/04/2013) As Herself 
  September 10, 2012 03x06: (Sep/10/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 7, 2013 14x219: (Aug/07/2013) As Herself 
  April 10, 2013 14x100: (Apr/10/2013) As Herself 
  January 10, 2013 14x10: (Jan/10/2013) As Herself 
  September 10, 2012 13x254: (Sep/10/2012) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Peter Capaldi, The Saturdays, Jack Savoretti & Beth Tweddle 02x04: (Mar/17/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 11, 2013 25x129: (Mar/11/2013) As Herself 
  January 3, 2013 25x82: (Jan/03/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 13, 2012 07x01: (Aug/13/2012) As Herself 
  July 24, 2012 06x247: (Jul/24/2012) As Herself 
  October 19, 2009 04x75: (Oct/19/2009) As Herself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 132 01x132: (Aug/06/2012) As Herself 
  Olympic Games - 124 01x124: (Aug/06/2012) As Herself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Olympic Low Down 54x60: (Jul/26/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Blue Peter's Big Olympic Tour (2012) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jul/21/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Sports & Entertainment 01x05: (Apr/05/2012) As Herself 

Hole in the Wall (UK) (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Nov/14/2009) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Beth Tweddle Quotes

No quotes added for this person