Login or register  
TV

Geoffrey Holder


Mostly Credited As: Geoffrey Holder
Birth Name: Geoffrey Lamont Holder
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Trinidad and Tobago
Birth Place: Port-of-Spain
Date Of Death: October 05, 2014
Cause Of Death: complications from pneumonia (New York City, New Y
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Geoffrey Holder




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bear in the Big Blue House (1997)As: Ray -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Cyberchase (2002) 
  Double Trouble 02x09: (May/28/2003) Voiced  Master Pi 
  Problem Solving in Shangri-La 01x18: (Feb/13/2002) Voiced  Master Pi 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Nice Girls Marry Stockbrokers 03x15: (Jan/15/1970) As Paul Trion 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  A Gun for Jai 02x18: (Feb/02/1968) As Mayko 
  The Pride of a Lioness 02x10: (Nov/17/1967) As Zwengi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geoffrey Holder Quotes

No quotes added for this person