Login or register  
TV

Lynne Thigpen

Mostly Credited As: Lynne Thigpen
Sometimes Credited As: Lynne Richmond
Lynn Thigpen

Birth Name: Cherlynne Thigpen
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1948 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Joliet, Illinois
Date Of Death: March 12, 2003
Cause Of Death: Cerebral hemorrhage (Los Angeles, CA)

Lynne Thigpen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The District (2000)As: Director of Adm. Services Ella Mae Farmer (S01-S01)
Bear in the Big Blue House (1997)As: Luna -- [Voice]
Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego? (1996)As: The Chief
Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego? (1991)As: The Chief
FM (1989)As: Naomi Sayers
All My Children (1970)As: Grace "Aunt Grace" Keefer (1993-2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

The District (2000) 
  Faith 03x05: (Oct/26/2002) As Ella Farmer 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Patsy 10x07: (Nov/24/1999) As Judge Ida Boucher 
  Savages 06x03: (Oct/18/1995) As Judge Ida Boucher 
  Switch 05x22: (May/17/1995) As Judge Ida Boucher 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Night Ride Home 48x03: (Feb/07/1999) As Fran 
  The Boys Next Door 45x02: (Feb/04/1996) As Mrs. Tracy 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Hank's Dirty Laundry 02x17: (Mar/01/1998) Voiced  Judge 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Blood Ties (3) 06x03: (Oct/31/1997) As Regina Wilson 
  Blood Ties (2) 06x02: (Oct/24/1997) As Regina Wilson 
  Blood Ties (1) 06x01: (Oct/17/1997) As Regina Wilson 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Zo Long 07x03: (Nov/05/1992) As District Attorney Ruby Thomas 
  Second Time Around 07x02: (Oct/29/1992) As District Attorney Ruby Thomas 
  Say Goodnight, Gracie 06x22: (May/21/1992) As Ruby Thomas 
  Beauty and the Breast 06x20: (May/07/1992) As Ruby Thomas 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Theo and the Kids (2) 07x26: (May/02/1991) As Mrs. Hudson 
  Theo and the Kids (1) 07x25: (Apr/25/1991) As Mrs. Hudson 

Dear John (US) (1988) 
  The Poet (2) 03x19: (Mar/02/1991) As Sarah Donnelly 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Where Echoes End 07x03: (Oct/03/1990) As Marilyn Fowler 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  New Parents 03x09: (Dec/05/1989) As Rosie 
  New Baby 03x04: (Oct/24/1989) As Rosie 
  Best of Enemies 02x17: (May/16/1989) As Rosie 
  About Last Night 02x09: (Feb/14/1989) As Rosie 

Roseanne (1988) 
  The Slice of Life 01x18: (Mar/07/1989) As Dr. Bryce 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Blood and Wine (2) 03x02: (Sep/23/1987) As Hotel Cleaning Woman 

The Ellen Burstyn Show (1986) 
  Writer, Wronger 01x10: (Aug/15/1987) As Pam James 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  Alabamy Bound (2) 04x18: (Feb/02/1985) As Loretta Harper 
  Alabamy Bound (1) 04x17: (Jan/26/1985) As Loretta Harper 

The Puzzle Place (1995) 
  The Mystery of the Fabulous Hat 01x47: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Chief 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynne Thigpen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..