Login or register  
TV

Shido Nakamura

Mostly Credited As: Shido Nakamura
Sometimes Credited As: Nakamura Shido
中村獅童

Birth Name: Mikihiko Ogawa
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Shido Nakamura



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Death Note (2006)As: Ryuk -- [Voice]
Shinsengumi (2004)As: Sutesuke Takimoto
HR (2002)As: Mikihiro Washio
Episode Cast Credits 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Giratina and the Sky's Bouquet: Shaymin (Jul/19/2008) Voiced  Zero, [Featuring]

Sekushii Boisu Ando Robo (2007) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Jun/19/2007) As Mikabozu 
  Voice 01: A Person Who Cannot Stick To Anything 01x01: (Apr/10/2007) As Mikabozu 

Kisarazu Cat's Eye (2002) 
  My Heart Was Stolen 01x08: (Mar/08/2001) As Inujima 
  My First And Last Night! 01x07: (Mar/01/2001) As Inujima 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shido Nakamura Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..