Login or register  
TV

Alastair Sim

Mostly Credited As: Alastair Sim
Birth Name: Alastair George Bell Sim
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1900 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Date Of Death: August 19, 1976
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Alastair Sim



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cold Comfort Farm (1968)As: Amos Starkadder
Episode Cast Credits 

Play for Today (1970) 
  The General's Day 03x07: (Nov/20/1972) As Adam 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alastair Sim Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..