Login or register  
TV

Rod Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Rod Taylor
Sometimes Credited As: Rodney Taylor

Birth Name: Rodney Sturt Taylor
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Rod Taylor



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Outlaws (1986) (1986)As: John Grail
Masquerade (1983)As: Mr. Lavender
Falcon Crest (1981)As: Frank Agretti (S09)
The Oregon Trail (1977)As: Evan Thorpe
Bearcats! (1971)As: Hank Brackett
Hong Kong (1960)As: Glenn Evans
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Wedding Bells (2) 08x25: (May/20/2000) As Gordon Cahill 
  Wedding Bells (1) 08x24: (May/20/2000) As Gordon Cahill 
  Texas vs. Cahill 05x26: (May/10/1997) As Gordon Cahill 
  Redemption 05x06: (Oct/26/1996) As Gordon Cahill 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Iron Man 01x04: (Feb/26/1996) As Coach 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Nan's Ghost (2) 12x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Insp. Rory Lanahan 
  Nan's Ghost (1) 12x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Insp. Rory Lanahan 
  Another Killing in Cork 11x20: (May/07/1995) As Tom Dempsey 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Decline and Fall 08x22: (May/19/1989) As Frank Agretti 
  The Last Laugh 08x21: (May/12/1989) As Frank Agretti 
  Grand Delusions 08x19: (Apr/14/1989) As Frank Agretti 
  Enquiring Minds 08x18: (Apr/07/1989) As Frank Agretti 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Hitch-hiker 02x04: (Mar/22/1980) As Paul Duveen 

Colditz (1972) 
  The Gambler 02x08: (Feb/25/1974) As Collins 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Portrait of a Hero 01x05: (Oct/29/1961) As Johnny Jones 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Thunder in the Night 02x14: (Feb/19/1960) As Bob Carter 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Early to Die 08x20: (Feb/07/1960) As guest star 
  The Young Years 06x12: (Dec/22/1957) As Sam Tipton 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Picture of Sal 04x17: (Jan/28/1960) As Harper 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  And When the Sky Was Opened 01x11: (Dec/11/1959) As Col. Clegg Forbes 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Misalliance 04x03: (Oct/29/1959) As Joey 
  The Raider 03x20: (Feb/19/1959) As Bob Castillo 
  The Long March 03x04: (Oct/16/1958) As Lt. Culver 
  The Great Gatsby 02x40: (Jun/26/1958) As Nick Carraway 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Best House in the Valley 08x02: (Oct/03/1958) As Lee 
  A Thing to Fight For 08x01: (Sep/26/1958) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Image of Fear 10x47: (Sep/29/1958) As Anthony 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Argonauts 01x03: (Nov/01/1955) As Clancy 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Dark Tribute 05x47: (Jul/14/1955) As guest star 
  The Browning Version 05x33: (Apr/07/1955) As Gilbert 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  The Last Day on Earth 01x34: (May/10/1955) As Dr. Don Dalby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rod Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..