Login or register  
TV

Paul Koslo

Mostly Credited As: Paul Koslo
Birth Name: Manfred Koslowski
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Germany
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Paul Koslo


Paul Koslo is 70 years old and was born on June 27, 1944.
He is known for his role as Earl Crowther in the show Roots: The Next Generations
he is currently married to and has 1 child.
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in Germany (Germany)

Paul Koslo
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Roots: The Next Generations (1979)As: Earl Crowther
Episode Cast Credits 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Serpent's Venom 04x14: (Sep/29/2000) As Terok 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Second Chance 07x08: (Nov/14/1998) As Matthew Leach 

The Flash (1990) 
  Sins of the Father 01x06: (Nov/08/1990) As Johnny Ray Hix 

The Outsiders (US) (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/25/1990) As Officer Dickey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Legion (2) 06x06: (Nov/18/1989) As Bass 
  The Legion (1) 06x05: (Nov/11/1989) As Bass 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  False Faces 07x21: (Mar/18/1988) As George Westcott 
  Wheels Within Wheels 07x19: (Mar/04/1988) As George Westcott 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Investigation (2) 02x18: (Feb/09/1988) As Mickey Morrison 
  The Investigation (1) 02x17: (Feb/02/1988) As Mickey Morrison 

MacGyver (1985) 
  A Prisoner of Conscience 01x21: (Apr/30/1986) As Dr. Suvarin 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Torch 02x21: (Mar/12/1986) As Jan Baldt 

Wildside (1985) 
  The Crimea of the Century 01x03: (Apr/04/1985) As Brigadier Derek Trapshaw 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Bounty 03x22: (Apr/02/1985) As Unknown 
  Pros and Cons 01x04: (Feb/08/1983) As Sneed 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Motor Homicide 01x05: (Feb/03/1985) As Unknown 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Petty Thieves 01x08: (Jan/29/1985) As Rico 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Confession 04x09: (Dec/15/1984) As Pyro 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  The Ice Bandits 03x03: (Oct/07/1984) As Austin 

Blue Thunder (1984) 
  The Long Flight 01x09: (Mar/16/1984) As Unknown 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Houston Is Dead 02x16: (Jan/20/1984) As Andrew Rutledge 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Ransom 04x07: (Nov/07/1982) As Kenny 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  A Night at the Red Ox 01x10: (Feb/23/1982) As Fletcher Mabry 

Cassie & Co. (1982) 
  Replay 01x02: (Feb/05/1982) As Carl Pilgrim 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Fugitive 01x04: (Nov/29/1981) As Cooper 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Hog Wild 02x04: (Nov/25/1981) As  

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Veteran 05x03: (Oct/16/1981) As Doug Hewitt 
  Long Run Home 03x15: (Feb/01/1980) As Carl Rivers 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Sweet Revenge 01x14: (Jun/02/1981) As Daniel Maters 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Vigil of Fear 06x18: (May/06/1981) As John Doe killer 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Murder in the Saddle 02x12: (Feb/24/1981) As Val Rankin 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  A Dream of Jennifer 01x20: (Feb/14/1980) As Commander Reeve 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Use a Gun, Go to Hell 12x08: (Nov/29/1979) As Rolly 
  Heads, You're Dead 09x08: (Nov/11/1976) As Charlie Turner 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Ride the Whirlwind 02x22: (Mar/10/1979) As Verne 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Return of the Black Shadow 05x18: (Feb/17/1979) As 'Whispering Willie' Green 
  The Family Hour 03x03: (Oct/08/1976) As Dittson 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Enemy 02x03: (Feb/05/1979) As Jobe 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Kidnapped 02x13: (Dec/17/1978) As Al Parker 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Dutchman 01x22: (Aug/20/1977) As Jimmy Sargent 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Anatomy of Fear 05x19: (Mar/17/1977) As Tony Slayton 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Two Frogs on a Mongoose 04x03: (Oct/12/1976) As Sleepy 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Death Lady 04x07: (Oct/21/1975) As Unknown 

Switch (1975) 
  The Man Who Couldn't Lose 01x06: (Oct/14/1975) As Roy Moss 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Score 02x02: (Sep/19/1975) As

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Mark of Cain 02x02: (Sep/17/1975) As Morgan 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  In Performance of Duty 20x10: (Nov/18/1974) As Cory Kaysinger 

Cannon (1971) 
  A Killing in the Family 04x08: (Nov/06/1974) As Ace 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  The Baby-Faced Killers (aka The Guns Of Wednesday) 01x03: (Sep/25/1974) As Tommy Wednesday 

Ironside (1967) 
  His Fiddlers Three 05x24: (Mar/02/1972) As Donald Flood 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Double Dead 06x20: (Feb/12/1972) As Ollie Shanks, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bearcats! (1971) 
  The Devil Wears Armor 01x01: (Sep/16/1971) As Billy Joe 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  America the Beautiful 01x12: (Unaired) As Phil Storch 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Koslo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - Two celebrities win immunity from the next eviction

Two of the celebrities have managed to win immunity from the next..

Downton Abbey Return Date Announced; Trailer Released

Good news for fans of Downton Abbey who are eagerly awaiting the premiere..

Trailer Released for 'The Job Lot' Series 2

Russell Tovey and Sarah Hadland will be reprising their roles of Karl and..