Login or register  
TV

Field Cate

Mostly Credited As: Field Cate
Birth Name: Field Adrianus Cate
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1997 (Age 17)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burlington, Vermont
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Field Cate



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pushing Daisies (2007)As: Young Nate (S02, Recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9393 38x31: (May/07/2010) As Eric 
  Ep. #9389 38x27: (May/03/2010) As Eric 
  Ep. #9388 38x26: (Apr/30/2010) As Eric 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Road 05x15: (Apr/06/2008) As John Smith (1983) 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Corpsicle 01x09: (Dec/12/2007) As Young Ned 
  Bitter Sweets 01x08: (Nov/28/2007) As Young Ned 
  Smell of Success 01x07: (Nov/21/2007) As Young Ned 
  Bitches 01x06: (Nov/14/2007) As Young Ned, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Damage Done 05x05: (Oct/22/2006) As Petros Marku 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #1383 06x111: (Dec/21/2004) As Ethan Winthrop Jr. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Field Cate Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..