Login or register  
TV

Gerry Day

Mostly Credited As: Gerry Day
Birth Name: Gerald Lallande Day
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1922 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: February 13, 2013
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Beastmaster (1999) 
  Obsession 01x02: (Oct/16/1999) As The Prince 

Farscape (1999) 
  That Old Black Magic 01x08: (Jun/11/1999) As Crais' father 

Roar (1997) 
  The Cage 01x12: (Unaired) As Worker #1, [Featuring]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Murder, She Wrote (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
From the Horse's Mouth 07x16 Feb/24/1991 As: Writer
Spenser: For Hire (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shadowsight 02x09 Dec/13/1986 As: Writer
Hell Town (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Kiss 01x14 Dec/18/1985 As: Writer
The One Called Daisy 01x09 Nov/13/1985 As: Writer
Falcon Crest (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Victims 01x10 Feb/05/1982 As: Writer
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
My Friend, the Enemy 10x22 Apr/13/1978 As: Writer
The Big Aloha 10x13 Jan/12/1978 As: Writer
The Cop on the Cover 10x03 Sep/29/1977 As: Teleplay
Barnaby Jones (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sister of Death 05x11 Jan/06/1977 As: Writer
Family (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rites of Friendship 02x10 Dec/28/1976 As: Writer
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Campout 02x09 Nov/19/1975 As: Writer
The Spring Dance 02x06 Oct/29/1975 As: Writer
To See The World 01x23 Mar/05/1975 As: Writer
The Love Of Johnny Johnson 01x05 Oct/09/1974 As: Writer
Matt Helm (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Scavenger's Paradise 01x03 Oct/11/1975 As: Writer
Now I Lay Me Down to Die 01x02 Sep/27/1975 As: Writer
The Rookies (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Angel 03x18 Feb/03/1975 As: Story
McCloud (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gang That Stole Manhattan 05x02 Oct/13/1974 As: Story
Swiss Family Robinson (CA) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Time to Live and a Time to Die 01x23 Feb/14/1974 As: Writer
The New Perry Mason (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Murdered Murderer 01x07 Oct/28/1973 As: Writer
The Case of the Prodigal Prophet 01x02 Sep/23/1973 As: Writer
The High Chaparral (1967) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hostage 04x17 Mar/05/1971 As: Writer
Only the Bad Come to Sonora 04x03 Oct/02/1970 As: Writer
The Guns of Johnny Rondo 03x18 Feb/06/1970 As: Writer
Lady Fair 03x09 Nov/14/1969 As: Director
Bracken's World (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Anonymous Star 02x09 Nov/13/1970 As: Writer
Whatever Happened to Happy Endings? 01x20 Feb/13/1970 As: Writer
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sam McTavish, M.D. 16x04 Oct/05/1970 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Woman of Stone 08x13 Dec/17/1969 As: Writer
The Bugler 08x09 Nov/19/1969 As: Teleplay
Lancer (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Measure of a Man 01x25 Apr/08/1969 As: Writer
Here Come the Brides (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Dream That Glitters 01x20 Feb/26/1969 As: Writer
A Man And His Magic 01x10 Dec/04/1968 As: Teleplay
The Outcasts (US) (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man from Bennington 01x10 Dec/16/1968 As: Writer
My Name is Jemal 01x07 Nov/18/1968 As: Writer
Judd for the Defense (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To Love and Stand Mute 01x13 Dec/01/1967 As: Writer
Laredo (1965) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Hey Diddle Diddle 02x21 Feb/24/1967 As: Writer
The Legend of Midas Mantee 02x01 Sep/16/1966 As: Writer
The Deadliest Kid in the West 01x27 Mar/31/1966 As: Writer
Which Way Did They Go? 01x10 Nov/18/1965 As: Writer
Court Martial (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Shadow of a Man 01x25 Apr/22/1966 As: Writer
The Logistics of Survival 01x23 Mar/11/1966 As: Writer
The Bitter Wind 01x19 Feb/11/1966 As: Writer
The Big Valley (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Into the Widow's Web 01x25 Mar/23/1966 As: Writer
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Captain Sam Story 08x21 Mar/21/1965 As: Writer
The Miss Mary Lee McIntosh Story 08x20 Feb/28/1965 As: Writer
The Santiago Quesada Story 07x28 Mar/30/1964 As: Writer
The Michael Malone Story 07x16 Jan/06/1964 As: Writer
The Caroline Casteel Story 06x02 Sep/26/1962 As: Writer
Temple Houston (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dark Madonna 01x14 Dec/26/1963 As: Writer
Tate (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Return of Jessica Jackson 01x13 Sep/14/1960 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gerry Day Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..