Login or register  
TV

Jake Humphrey

Mostly Credited As: Jake Humphrey
Sometimes Credited As: Jake Humprey

Birth Name: Jacob John Humphrey
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Peterborough, England

Jake Humphrey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beat The Pack (2013)As: Presenter
Bedtime Live (2013)As: Presenter
Premier League Football (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012)As: Presenter
Free Speech (2012)As: Himself (Presenter 2012)
The 2010 Commonwealth Games (2010)As: Presenter
Formula 1 (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
Sportsround (2005)As: Himself (Presenter 2005-2008)
Bamzooki (2004)As: Himself
New Year Live (2004)As: Himself (Presenter 2010-2011)
Newsround (1972)As: Himself (Presenter 2005-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 21, 2014 27x60: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  May 31, 2013 25x184: (May/31/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Torvil & Dean, Jake Humphrey, James Ramsden 01x03: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Himself (Live Sporting Event Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Sara Cox, Matt Richardson, Eliza Doolittle, Iggy Azalea, Jake Humphrey 27x04: (Oct/14/2013) As Himself 
  Sport Relief 2012, Jake Humphrey, Louise Redknapp, Melanie C, Austin Healey, Tim Lovejoy (Mar/23/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Food Glorious Food (2013) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Apr/24/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 11, 2013 07x164: (Apr/11/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  April 8, 2013 07x161: (Apr/08/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  November 14, 2012 07x68: (Nov/14/2012) As Himself 
  October 24, 2012 07x53: (Oct/24/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 12, 2012 13x317: (Nov/12/2012) As Himself 
  November 29, 2011 12x333: (Nov/29/2011) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Service of Thanksgiving (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Service of Thanksgiving 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Never Mind the Buzzcocks Host), [Co-Guest Stars]

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Emma Bunton, Tess Daly, Danny Dyer, Jake Humphrey 07x03: (Feb/23/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  Christmas Special 43x04: (Dec/19/2011) As Himself 
  January 3, 2011 42x06: (Jan/03/2011) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 7: Results 03x15: (Nov/26/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 2, Show 25 02x25: (Mar/05/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Humphrey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..