Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Annie Jones


Mostly Credited As: Annie Jones
Birth Name: Annika Jancso
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia

Annie Jones




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pigs Breakfast (1999)As: Sue Green
Newlyweds (1993)As: Allie Carter
Snowy (1993)As: Eva Kovac
Neighbours (1985)As: Jane Harris (1986-1989)
Sons and Daughters (AU) (1982)As: Jess Campbell (1985-1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

Neighbours 30th: The Stars Reunite (2015) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/18/2015) As Herself 

Wentworth (2013) 
  The Things We Do 01x04: (May/22/2013) As Rachel Sanger 

City Homicide (2007) 
  Rostered Day Off 01x13: (Nov/12/2007) As Kelly Pilsbury 
  Cut And Dried 01x12: (Nov/05/2007) As Kelly Pilsbury 

Beastmaster (1999) 
  The Guardian 01x14: (Feb/12/2000) As The Guardian 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Annie Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person