Login or register  
TV

Jim Pirri

Mostly Credited As: Jim Pirri
Birth Name: James Pirri

Jim Pirri



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Union Square (1997)As: Jack Pappas
Valley of the Dolls (1994) (1994)As: Jean-Claude
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Iron Curtain Rising 05x11: (Dec/10/2013) As Donald Banks 

Malibu Country (2012) 
  Baby Steps 01x02: (Nov/09/2012) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

Victorious (2010) 
  Car, Rain, and Fire 03x05: (Feb/25/2012) As David Vega 
  Jade Gets Crushed 02x10: (Oct/08/2011) As David Vega 
  Locked Up 02x06: (Jul/30/2011) As David Vega 
  Sleepover at Sikowitz's 01x19: (Mar/26/2011) As David Vega 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A Kiss Before Frying 11x12: (Jan/20/2011) As Roderick Hammerbacher 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Presumed Guilty 07x15: (Feb/09/2009) As Judge Gregory Thorpe 

iCarly (2007) 
  iPie 02x05: (Nov/15/2008) As Mario 

Cavemen (2007) 
  The Shaver 01x05: (Nov/06/2007) As Jake 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Intersect 01x01: (Sep/24/2007) As Father, [Co-Guest Stars]

The O.C. (2003) 
  The End's Not Near, It's Here 04x16: (Feb/22/2007) As Patrick 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Rage 04x13: (Jan/26/2006) As Mitch 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Blood, Sweat & Tears 01x14: (Feb/09/2005) As Bernardo Espargosa 

Alias (2001) 
  Welcome to Liberty Village 04x05: (Jan/26/2005) As Tom 

Charmed (1998) 
  Witch Wars (aka Reality Check) 06x21: (May/09/2004) As Male Gamesmaster 

10-8 (2003) 
  Late for School 01x07: (Nov/09/2003) As Det. Di Cristoforo 

NCIS (2003) 
  The Curse 01x05: (Oct/28/2003) As Randy Wiles (Mary's Husband, Mark's Shipmate) 

Providence (1999) 
  Rule Number One 03x21: (May/11/2001) As Peter 
  Trial & Error 03x20: (May/04/2001) As Unknown 
  Parenthood 03x15: (Mar/02/2001) As Unknown 
  The Invisible Man 03x14: (Feb/23/2001) As Unknown 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Honorable Man 04x21: (May/14/2000) As Wayne Mayfield 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  The Pirate of Love 04x16: (Feb/22/2000) As Steve 

Millennium (1996) 
  ...Thirteen Years Later 03x05: (Oct/30/1998) As Rowdy Beeman 

JAG (1995) 
  Going After Francesca 04x04: (Oct/13/1998) As Luscino Antinori 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  A Nightmare on Dick Street (2) 02x26: (May/18/1997) As Antonio 
  A Nightmare on Dick Street (1) 02x25: (May/18/1997) As Antonio 
  Dick on One Knee 02x16: (Feb/16/1997) As Michel 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Ross and Rachel Take a Break (1) 03x15: (Feb/13/1997) As Sergei 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  No Place Like Home 06x12: (Dec/17/1996) As Greg Burton 

Family Matters (1989) 
  A Ham is Born 07x23: (May/10/1996) As Jake 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death 'n Denial 11x13: (Jan/22/1995) As Muhamed Nasir Hasan 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Inheritance of Death 01x04: (Nov/19/1993) As Dante Rinaldi 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  A Competitive Edge 02x20: (Jan/23/1992) As Burke Cahill 

Baby Talk (1991) 
  Whiz Kid 01x06: (Apr/05/1991) Voiced  Baby Ernest 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Pirri Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..