TV

Noah Taylor


Mostly Credited As: Noah Taylor
Birth Name: Noah George Taylor
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Noah Taylor




TV Appearances

Main cast 
And Then There Were None (2015)As: Thomas Rogers
Powers (2015)As: Johnny Royalle (season 1)
Bangkok Hilton (1989)As: Billy Engels
Episode Cast Credits 

Peaky Blinders (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/23/2014) As Darby Sabini 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/23/2014) As Darby Sabini 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/09/2014) As Darby Sabini 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/09/2014) As Darby Sabini 

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  The Lion and the Rose 04x02: (Apr/13/2014) As Locke 
  The Lion and the Rose 04x02: (Apr/13/2014) As Locke 
  The Bear and the Maiden Fair 03x07: (May/12/2013) As Locke 
  The Bear and the Maiden Fair 03x07: (May/12/2013) As Locke 

Water Rats (1996) 
  The Witness (3) 02x25: (Jul/28/1997) As Ronny Jefferson 
  The Witness (3) 02x25: (Jul/28/1997) As Ronny Jefferson 

The Borgias (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mortician 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mortician 

Doctors (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rufus Huxley 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rufus Huxley 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dave Harding 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dave Harding 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Noah Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person