Login or register  
TV

Neil Cross

Mostly Credited As: Neil Cross
Birth Name: Neil Gadd
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England

Neil Cross



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Fixer (2008)• Creator
Luther (2010)• Creator
Crossbones (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Crossbones (2014) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Blackbeard 01x09 Aug/02/2014 As: Writer
Crossbones 01x08 Aug/02/2014 As: Writer
Beggarman 01x07 Jul/25/2014 As: Writer
The Man Who Killed Blackbeard 01x03 Jun/20/2014 As: Writer
The Devil’s Dominion 01x01 May/30/2014 As: Writer
Luther (2010) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Series 3, Episode 4 03x04 Jul/23/2013 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 3 03x03 Jul/16/2013 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 2 03x02 Jul/09/2013 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 1 03x01 Jul/02/2013 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 3 02x03 Jun/28/2011 As: Writer
Doctor Who (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hide 07x09 Apr/20/2013 As: Writer
The Rings of Akhaten 07x07 Apr/06/2013 As: Writer
Spooks (2002) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Nuclear Strike 07x08 Dec/08/2008 As: Writer
Split Loyalties 07x02 Oct/27/2008 As: Writer
New Allegiances 07x01 Oct/27/2008 As: Writer
Isolated 06x09 Dec/04/2007 As: Writer
Infiltration 06x08 Nov/27/2007 As: Writer
The Fixer (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Series 1, Episode 4 01x04 Mar/31/2008 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neil Cross Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..