Login or register  
TV

Richard Franklin (1)

Mostly Credited As: Richard Franklin (1)
Birth Name: Richard Kimber Franklin
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1936 (Age 78)

Richard Franklin (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited (2013) 
  The Third Doctor 01x03: (Mar/31/2013) As Himself 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  The World of Who 01x12: (Jun/11/2005) As Himself 
  Why on Earth? 01x05: (Apr/23/2005) As Himself 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Fool for Love 07x06: (Oct/05/1997) As Doctor 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Dimensions in Time, Part Two (Nov/27/1993) As Mike Yates 
  Invasion of the Dinosaurs, Part Six 11x10: (Feb/16/1974) As Captain Yates 
  Invasion of the Dinosaurs, Part Five 11x09: (Feb/09/1974) As Captain Yates 
  Invasion of the Dinosaurs, Part Four 11x08: (Feb/02/1974) As Captain Yates 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Aftermath 03x01: (Jan/07/1980) As Trooper 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Fire, Sleet and Candlelight 13x02: (Oct/08/1966) As 2nd PBX Operator 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Franklin (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..