Login or register  
TV

Marton Csokas

Mostly Credited As: Marton Csokas
Birth Name: Marton Paul Csokas
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Invercargill
Height: 6' 1 ¼" (1.86 m)

Marton Csokas



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons of Liberty (2015)As: General Thomas Gage
Klondike (2014) (2014)As: Steele
Rogue (2013)As: Jimmy Laszlo (S1)
Falcón (2012)As: Javier Falcón
Shortland Street (1992)As: Dr. Leonard Rossi-Dodds (1993-1994, 1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Embassy Row 05x06: (Jul/29/2014) As Ivan Kravec, [Special Guest Stars]
  Elevate Me Later 05x05: (Jul/22/2014) As Ivan Kravec, [Special Guest Stars]

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  Friend in Need (1) 06x21: (Jun/16/2001) As Borias 
  The Last of the Centaurs 06x17: (May/05/2001) As Borias/Belach 
  Past Imperfect 04x09: (Jan/06/1999) As Borias 
  Adventures in the Sin Trade (2) 04x02: (Oct/10/1998) As Borias 

Beastmaster (1999) 
  Revelations 01x22: (May/20/2000) As Qord 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Shark Bait 04x25: (Aug/17/1999) As Robert Tremain 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Promises 02x18: (Mar/15/1996) As Tarlus 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  By the Numbers 06x08: (Sep/11/1992) As Sid, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marton Csokas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Gemma Collins quits I'm A Celebrity

Gemma Collins has quit I’m a Celebrity Get Me Out Of Here after..

‘Pretty Little Liars’ Holiday Special ‘How The A Stole Christmas’ Picture Spoilers

'Pretty Little Liars' have released spoiler pictures for their upcoming..

Luther to return with two new special episodes

Idris Elba is set to make a welcome return to BBC One as he reprises the..