Login or register  
TV

Jim Henshaw

Mostly Credited As: Jim Henshaw
Birth Name: James Henshaw
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Bassano, Alberta



Jim Henshaw is 65 years old and was born on September 28, 1949.
He is known for his role as Tenderheart #2 in the show Care Bears.
He was born in Bassano, Alberta (Canada)

TV Appearances

Ewoks (1985)As: Wicket (1985-86) -- [Voice]
Care Bears (1983)As: Tenderheart #2 -- [Voice]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Adderly (1986)• Senior Story Editor
Friday the 13th: The Series (1987)• Executive Story Consultant

Episode Crew


Beastmaster (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Birds 02x18 Apr/21/2001 As: Writer
Ghosts of the Forest 02x06 Nov/11/2000 As: Writer
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Stranded 01x02 Apr/03/1999 As: Writer
The Journey Begins 01x01 Apr/03/1999 As: Writer
La Femme Nikita (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
First Mission 02x10 Apr/12/1998 As: Writer
She Wolf of London (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Juggler 01x04 Oct/30/1990 As: Writer
Counterstrike (CA) (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Art for Art's Sake 01x04 Jul/22/1990 As: Writer
Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Charnel Pit 03x20 May/26/1990 As: Writer
My Wife as a Dog 03x16 Mar/03/1990 As: Writer
Midnight Riders 03x13 Feb/10/1990 As: Writer
Demon Hunter 03x03 Oct/14/1989 As: Writer
The Prisoner 02x25 Jun/10/1989 As: Writer
War of the Worlds (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The True Believer 02x19 May/07/1990 As: Writer
Bordertown (CA) (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blood Fury 01x08 Feb/25/1989 As: Writer
Adderly (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mirror Man 01x21 May/13/1987 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Henshaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stand Up To Cancer: Davina McCall Interview

In a moving interview, Davina McCall talks about why she is proud to be..

'Stitchers' and 'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

  ABC FAMILY PICKS UP NETWORK’S FIRST PROCEDURAL DRAMA “STITCHERS”..

Stand Up To Cancer: Interview With Cancer Scientist Professor Henning Walczak

Professor Henning Walczak is the co-director at UCL’s Cancer Research..