Login or register  
TV

Andrew Rubin

Mostly Credited As: Andrew Rubin
Sometimes Credited As: Andy Rubin
Andrew A. Rubin

Birth Name: Andrew Harold Rubin
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Bedford, Massachusetts

Andrew Rubin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Joe Bash (1986)As: Willie Smith
Hometown (US) (1985)As: Christopher Springer
Jessica Novak (1981)As: Phil Bonelli
Episode Cast Credits 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  You Would Cry Too, If It Happened to You 02x03: (Oct/07/1984) As Mickey Noonan 

Serpico (1976) 
  The Serbian Connection 01x11: (Dec/24/1976) As Vladimer 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Blood Money 02x16: (Feb/11/1976) As Doc 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Blind Man's Bluff 01x12: (May/19/1975) As Bud 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Jenny's Low 01x13: (Apr/12/1975) As Allan Willis 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  A Wrongful Death 02x01: (Sep/13/1973) As Jack Davies 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  Sometimes a Great Ocean 03x14: (Jan/05/1973) As Monroe Hernandez 
  Oscar's Birthday 03x10: (Nov/17/1972) As Monroe 

Cannon (1971) 
  Cain's Mark 01x23: (Mar/07/1972) As Ben Kendall, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  The Summer Soldier 04x22: (Mar/04/1971) As Ara, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Too Many Victims 04x09: (Nov/12/1970) As Frank, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Rubin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..