Login or register  
TV

Kevin Farley

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Farley
Sometimes Credited As: Kevin P. Farley

Birth Name: Kevin Prindiville Farley
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kevin Farley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
2gether (2000)As: Doug Linus
Misguided Angels (1999)As: Corky
Head Over Heels (US) (1997)As: Fred Morehead
Episode Cast Credits 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  Supreme Like Me 02x10: (Dec/06/2013) As Alan 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Fountain of Youth 07x05: (Mar/04/2013) As Dave 

United States of Tara (2009) 
  Dept. of Fucked Up Family Services 02x07: (May/03/2010) As Social Worker 

'Til Death (2006) 
  The Buffer 04x07: (Dec/25/2009) As Steve 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Kevin Farley, Plain White T's 17x08: (Sep/24/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Rat Dog 06x06: (Oct/14/2007) As Mike the Exterminator 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Is on the Air 05x13: (Feb/02/2007) As J.J. 

Hot Properties (2005) 
  Killer Bodies 01x11: (Dec/16/2005) As Fletcher 
  Whatever Lola Wants 01x09: (Nov/25/2005) As Fletcher 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Road Trip 01x11: (Dec/02/2004) As Man 

Complete Savages (2004) 
  Almost Men in Uniform 01x03: (Oct/08/2004) As Fireman #1 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Finale Part Deux (2) 02x24: (May/18/2004) As Steven Tyler's Roadie 

A Minute With Stan Hooper (2003) 
  The Hustler 01x03: (Nov/12/2003) As Another Jimmy 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Drive-In 01x08: (Nov/15/1998) As Matthew Erdman 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  A Nightmare on Dick Street (2) 02x26: (May/18/1997) As Jehovah's Witness 
  A Nightmare on Dick Street (1) 02x25: (May/18/1997) As Jehovah's Witness 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He's the brother of Chris Farley.

Kevin Farley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..