Login or register  
TV

Julio Iglesias


Mostly Credited As: Julio Iglesias
Birth Name: Julio José Iglesias de la Cueva
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: Spain
Birth Place: Madrid
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Julio Iglesias




TV Appearances

Main cast 
20h10 pétantes (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  January 14, 2007 10x02: (Jan/14/2007) As Himself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 3 - Live Finals 5 (Result) 03x20: (Nov/11/2006) As Himself 
  Series 3 - Live Finals 5 03x19: (Nov/11/2006) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Julio Iglesias, Tenacious D, Ben Affleck, Jet 11x09: (Nov/03/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 92 07x92: (Jan/08/2004) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 49 01x49: (Oct/16/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0196 01x196: (Jul/19/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Valentine's Day 04x15: (Feb/11/1989) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Featured Songs

Wet & Waan Songs:
Each man kills + A Mi Manera 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julio Iglesias Quotes

No quotes added for this person