Login or register
TV

Charles Schultz

Charles Schultz Mostly Credited As: Charles Schultz
Birth Name: Charles Monroe Schultz
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1922 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Date Of Death: February 12, 2000
Cause Of Death: Colon cancer




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


It's Christmastime Again, Charlie Brown (1992)• Creator
You're the Greatest, Charlie Brown (1979)• Based On Characters Created By
What a Nightmare, Charlie Brown! (1978)• Based On Characters Created By
It's Your First Kiss, Charlie Brown (1977)• Based On Characters Created By
It's Arbor Day, Charlie Brown (1976)• Based On Characters Created By
You're a Good Sport, Charlie Brown (1975)• Based On Characters Created By
Be My Valentine, Charlie Brown (1975)• Based On Characters Created By
It's the Easter Beagle, Charlie Brown (1974)• Based On Characters Created By
It's a Mystery, Charlie Brown (1974)• Based On Characters Created By
There's No Time for Love, Charlie Brown (1973)• Based On Characters Created By
You're Not Elected, Charlie Brown (1972)• Based On Characters Created By
Play It Again, Charlie Brown (1971)• Based On Characters Created By
It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown (1969)• Based On Characters Created By
He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown (1968)• Based On Characters Created By
You're in Love, Charlie Brown (1967)• Based On Characters Created By
It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown (1966)• Based On Characters Created By
A Charlie Brown Christmas (1965)• Based On Characters Created By
Charlie Brown's All-Stars (1966)• Based On Characters Created By
A Charlie Brown Thanksgiving (1973)• Based On Characters Created By

Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown 22x02 Feb/09/1973 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Schultz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Brett Gelman Talks 'Dinner With Friends With Brett Gelman and Friends'

    When I heard about 'Dinner With Friends With Brett Gelman and..

Primetime Ratings, Sunday, 4/20/14

    CBS won Easter Sunday in all measures. With no sports lead-in this..

Martin Freeman Reveals 'Sherlock' Season 4 Production Delay

We have bad news for fans who are anticipating the arrival of..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor