Login or register  
TV

Thurl Ravenscroft

Mostly Credited As: Thurl Ravenscroft
Birth Name: Thurl Arthur Ravenscroft
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1914 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norfolk, Nebraska
Date Of Death: May 22, 2005
Cause Of Death: prostate cancer
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dr. Seuss' How The Grinch Stole Christmas (1966)As: Singer (Singer) -- [Voice]
The Dr. Seuss ShowAs: Chorus -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Birdman and the Galaxy Trio (1967) 
  Titan, the Titanium Man 01x20: (Oct/21/1967) Voiced  Titan, the Titanium Man, [Uncredited]

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Christmas Show 11x09: (Dec/18/1960) As Enrico Scortachini 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Story of Judith 08x22: (Feb/28/1960) As Nebuchadnezzar 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Annie MacGregor Story 01x21: (Feb/05/1958) As Maxwell Smith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thurl Ravenscroft Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..