Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dr. Seuss


Mostly Credited As: Dr. Seuss
Birth Name: Theodor Seuss Geisel
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1904 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: September 24, 1991
Cause Of Death: jaw cancer
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Dr. Seuss




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Gerald McBoing Boing Show (1956)• Based On The Works Of
The Dr. Seuss Show (0)• Based On The Works Of
• Producer
Dr. Seuss' How The Grinch Stole Christmas (1966)• Producer

Episode Crew


Dr. Seuss' How The Grinch Stole Christmas (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
How The Grinch Stole Christmas   Unknown As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dr. Seuss Quotes

No quotes added for this person