Login or register  
TV

D. David Morin

Mostly Credited As: D. David Morin
Sometimes Credited As: David Morin
D. David Moran

Birth Name: Dudeny David Morin
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

D. David Morin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Muddling Through (1994)As: Sonny Drego
Episode Cast Credits 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Tic Tac 03x10: (Mar/15/2010) As Major, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dexter (2006) 
  Remains to Be Seen 04x02: (Oct/04/2009) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/2008) As LAPD Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  Nevada Day, Part II 01x08: (Nov/13/2006) As Finney 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  The Price You Pay 01x14: (Apr/20/2006) As Republican Senator #1 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Who's Afraid of Amanda Woodward? (1) 05x33: (May/19/1997) As Unknown 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Bourbon Cowboy 07x21: (May/13/1993) As Lyle Felton 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Liver Runs Through It 02x18: (Mar/02/1993) As Tim Cowan 
  Captain Kangaroo Court 02x17: (Feb/23/1993) As Tim Cowan 
  Watt, Me Worry? 02x15: (Feb/09/1993) As Tim Cowan 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Celebrity 05x22: (Apr/30/1991) As Witness 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  The Unsinkable Tony Micelli 07x17: (Feb/05/1991) As Father #1 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Deja Dudes 01x10: (Nov/04/1990) As Unknown (as David Morin) 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Grim Reaper 11x19: (Feb/15/1990) As Bill Anderson 
  Prince Charming 11x03: (Oct/12/1989) As Bill Anderson 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Fathers and Lovers 03x15: (Feb/13/1990) As Yuppie Husband 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Photo Finish 02x04: (Oct/29/1989) As Peterson 

Designing Women (1986) 
  And Justice For Paul 01x15: (Feb/15/1987) As Paul 

Hotel (1983) 
  Restless Nights 04x09: (Dec/10/1986) As Jack Patterson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
D. David Morin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..