TV

Kathleen Munroe


Mostly Credited As: Kathleen Munroe
Birth Name: Kathleen Marie Sammon Munroe
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1982 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario

Kathleen Munroe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Patriot (2015)As: Alice Allerton
Call Me Fitz (2010)As: Ali Devon
Durham County (2007)As: Nathalie Lacroix
Beautiful People (2005)As: Annabelle Banks
Episode Cast Credits 

Scorpion (2014) 
  Chernobyl Intentions 02x23: (Apr/18/2016) As Oksana Nastrova 
  Chernobyl Intentions 02x23: (Apr/18/2016) As Oksana Nastrova 

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  Means to an End 02x19: (Mar/22/2016) As Anita Karr 
  Means to an End 02x19: (Mar/22/2016) As Anita Karr 

Resurrection (2014) 
  Revelation 02x01: (Sep/28/2014) As Rachael Braidwood 
  Revelation 02x01: (Sep/28/2014) As Rachael Braidwood 
  Torn Apart 01x08: (May/04/2014) As Rachael Braidwood 
  Torn Apart 01x08: (May/04/2014) As Rachael Braidwood 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Citizen Fang 08x09: (Dec/05/2012) As Elizabeth 
  The Kids are Alright 03x02: (Oct/11/2007) As Diana (Katie's Mom) 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Misconceptions 09x05: (Oct/26/2012) As Samantha Flack 
  Misconceptions 09x05: (Oct/26/2012) As Samantha Flack 
  Air Apparent 08x05: (Oct/21/2011) As Samantha Flack 
  Air Apparent 08x05: (Oct/21/2011) As Samantha Flack 

Alphas (2011) 
  God's Eye 02x13: (Oct/22/2012) As Danielle Sophia Rosen 
  Falling 02x08: (Sep/17/2012) As Danielle Sophia Rosen 
  Gods and Monsters 02x07: (Sep/10/2012) As Danielle Sophia Rosen 
  Gods and Monsters 02x07: (Sep/10/2012) As Danielle Sophia Rosen 

Haven (2010) 
  Fear & Loathing 02x02: (Jul/22/2011) As Audrey Two 
  Fear & Loathing 02x02: (Jul/22/2011) As Audrey Two 
  Spiral 01x13: (Oct/08/2010) As FBI Agent, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Audrey Two 

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Seizure 02x15: (Apr/04/2011) As Dr. Amanda Perry 
  Seizure 02x15: (Apr/04/2011) As Dr. Amanda Perry 
  Hope 02x14: (Mar/28/2011) As Dr. Amanda Perry 
  Hope 02x14: (Mar/28/2011) As Dr. Amanda Perry 

Nikita (2010) 
  Coup De Grace 01x13: (Feb/03/2011) As Leela Kantaria 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Killshot 01x05: (Oct/20/2009) As Aimee Su 
  Killshot 01x05: (Oct/20/2009) As Aimee Su 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Last Dance 02x12: (May/08/2009) As Laura 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Hard Landing 07x20: (Apr/14/2009) As Natalia Baldwin 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Road 05x15: (Apr/06/2008) As Brenda MacDowell (2007, 2008) 
  The Road 05x15: (Apr/06/2008) As Brenda MacDowell (2007, 2008) 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Fleur de Lis 01x09: (Nov/23/2007) As Tina Haggans 
  Fleur de Lis 01x09: (Nov/23/2007) As Tina Haggans 

The Dresden Files (2007) 
  Hair of the Dog 01x03: (Feb/11/2007) As Heather Bram 
  Hair of the Dog 01x03: (Feb/11/2007) As Heather Bram 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Making the Grade 01x03: (Oct/20/2004) As Monica Salzburg 
  Making the Grade 01x03: (Oct/20/2004) As Monica Salzburg 

Tarzan (2003) (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rachel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Kathleen was born in Hamilton, Ontario, and currently resides in Los Angeles.
She studied cinema at the University of Toronto.
She writes and plays music.
She speaks fluent French.


Kathleen Munroe Quotes

No quotes added for this person