Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Athena Karkanis


Mostly Credited As: Athena Karkanis
Birth Name: Athena Irene Karkanis
Date Of Birth: 1983
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Alberta
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Athena Karkanis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Expanse (2015)As: Octavia Muss
The Lottery (2014)As: White House Chief of Staff Vanessa Keller
Low Winter Sun (2013)As: Dani Kahlil
U.S. Attorney (2009)As: Marlene Rodriguez
The Border (2008)As: Agent Khalida Massi
The Best Years (2007)As: Dawn Vargaz (Season 01)
Growing Up Creepie (2006)As: Creepie Creecher -- [Voice]
Skyland (2005)As: Diwan -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Remedy (2014) 
  The Beast Within 01x05: (Mar/24/2014) As Gwen Deveaux 

Transporter: The Series (2012) 
  City of Love 01x09: (Feb/22/2013) As Mauga 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Blood Brother 08x05: (Oct/31/2012) As Andrea Kormos 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Truth and Consequences 02x19: (Mar/11/2012) As Nadia 
  The Girl Who Fae’d With Fire 02x17: (Feb/19/2012) As Nadia 
  School's Out 02x16: (Feb/12/2012) As Nadia 
  Barometz. Trick. Pressure 02x13: (Dec/18/2011) As Nadia 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Bang and Blame 02x03: (Jun/21/2011) As Shireen, [Co-Guest Stars]

Degrassi (2001) 
  Don't Let Me Get Me (1) 10x25: (Oct/08/2010) As Seminar Leader 

The Border (2008) 
  Pockets Of Vulnerability 01x01: (Jan/07/2008) As Salah Karim 

Kojak (2005) (2005) 
  East Sixties 01x03: (Apr/10/2005) As Gabriella Bustar 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  The Good Life 01x02: (Oct/06/2004) As Annalisa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Athena Karkanis Quotes

No quotes added for this person