Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Leigh J. McCloskey


Mostly Credited As: Leigh J. McCloskey
Birth Name: Leigh Joseph McCloskey
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Leigh J. McCloskey




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Ethan Asher (1989-1990)
Married: The First Year (1979)As: Billy Baker
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Kurt Costner (1997)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Damian Smith (1993-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10255 41x134: (Oct/02/2013) As Doctor Kurt Costner 
  Ep. #10254 41x133: (Oct/01/2013) As Doctor Kurt Costner 
  Ep. #10210 41x89: (Jul/29/2013) As Doctor Kurt Costner 
  Ep. #10206 41x85: (Jul/23/2013) As Doctor Kurt Costner 

Bones (2005) 
  The Truth in the Myth 06x18: (Apr/14/2011) As Lee Coleman 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Fortune Cookie 09x20: (Apr/07/1999) As Mr. Bigelow 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Field of Fire 07x13: (Feb/10/1999) As Joran 

JAG (1995) 
  War Stories (2) 04x13: (Jan/13/1999) As Dan Lander 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Phoenix Rising 05x11: (Apr/01/1998) As Thomas 
  A Tragedy of Telepaths 05x10: (Mar/25/1998) As Thomas 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  The Laws 02x09: (Dec/30/1997) As Tommy 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Tricky Dick 03x03: (Oct/08/1997) As Yoga Instructor) 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Warlord 03x10: (Nov/20/1996) As Tieran 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Death Be Proud 01x08: (Nov/10/1994) As Soap Opera Doctor 

Raven (US) (1992) 
  Bloody Beach 02x01: (Jan/02/1993) As Randall 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Nightmare 05x21: (Apr/22/1992) As Unknown 
  The Man I Love 01x09: (Nov/10/1987) As Unknown 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  No Greater Love 12x02: (Nov/04/1988) As Mitch Cooper 
  Swan Song 08x30: (May/17/1985) As Mitch Cooper 
  Deliverance 08x29: (May/10/1985) As Mitch Cooper 
  Deeds and Misdeeds 08x28: (May/03/1985) As Mitch Cooper 

The Bronx Zoo (1987) 
  On the Land, on the Sea, and in the Halls 02x11: (Jun/22/1988) As Richard 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  The Duke Is Dead 02x19: (Apr/05/1986) As  

Hotel (1983) 
  Scapegoats 03x12: (Jan/22/1986) As Joel Shubert 
  Passports 02x27: (Aug/14/1985) As Lou Valentine 
  Secrets 01x04: (Oct/26/1983) As Hank Miller 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Revenge of the Esperanza 01x04: (Jan/22/1986) As Paul Thompson 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder By Appointment Only 02x12: (Jan/05/1986) As Todd Amberson 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  Murder in the Museum 01x03: (Oct/06/1984) As Casey Quinn 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Baby on Demand/The Last Dogfight 07x16: (Mar/10/1984) As Paul Spenser 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hartland Express 03x03: (Nov/03/1981) As Waiter/Comedian 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #10 01x10: (May/08/1981) As CBS Team 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Cruise Ship to the Stars 01x13: (Dec/27/1979) As Jalor Davin 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Tsunami 10x10: (Dec/22/1977) As Ted Bonner 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Blind Sunday 04x06: (Apr/21/1976) As Jeff 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  A Very Private War 07x16: (Jan/12/1976) As Mihail Zankov 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Most Likely to Succeed 04x14: (Dec/18/1975) As Gil 

Phyllis (1975) 
  Bess, Is You a Woman Now? 01x02: (Sep/15/1975) As Donald Ralston 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leigh J. McCloskey Quotes

No quotes added for this person