Login or register  
TV

Rob Dyrdek

Mostly Credited As: Rob Dyrdek
Sometimes Credited As: Bobby Light

Birth Name: Robert S Dyrdek
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kettering, Ohio
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Rob Dyrdek


Pro-Skater Rob Dyrdek was born in Kettering, Ohio on June 28th, 1974. He became a pro skater at the age of 16. Along with his hit show on MTV and MTV 2 called "Rob & Big" Rob also has a line of endorsement deals with various companies. These companies include DC Shoes, Alien Workshop, Silver Trucks, Reflex, Red Bull and Spy Optics. Rob and DC Shoe Co also collaborated to bring a skatepark (Dyrdek Skete Plaza) to Rob's hometown of Kettering.

Rob Dyrdek Rob Dyrdek Rob Dyrdek Rob Dyrdek Rob Dyrdek Rob Dyrdek Rob Dyrdek Rob Dyrdek
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wild Grinders (2012)As: Lil Rob/Gene -- [Voice]
Ridiculousness (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Skateboard Street League (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Rob & Big (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Justin Bieber (Taylor Swift, Rob Dyrdek, Sean Kingston, Miley Cyrus) 09x01: (Mar/29/2012) As Himself 

Nitro Circus (2009) 
  The Circus Heads West 01x06: (Mar/15/2009) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rob & Big (2006)• Producer
Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory (2009)• Executive Producer
Ridiculousness (2011)• Executive Producer
Snack-Off (2014)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Rob has 1 sister

Rob Dyrdek Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..