Login or register  
TV

Keith Pyott

Mostly Credited As: Keith Pyott
Birth Name: Keith Malcolm R. Pyott
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1902 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England
Date Of Death: April 06, 1968

Keith Pyott



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Caesars (1968) 
  Germanicus 01x02: (Sep/29/1968) As Haterius 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  The General 01x06: (Nov/05/1967) As Waiter 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The World in Silence 02x06: (Nov/17/1966) As General Harboard 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  It Isn't Just the Money... 09x06: (Jun/08/1966) As Dr. Reynolds 
  No Tears for Tobin 03x13: (May/05/1961) As Rev. Rosswell 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  If You Can't Lick 'Em 02x04: (May/21/1966) As Merrian 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The House That Jack Built 04x23: (Mar/05/1966) As D.M. Pennington 
  The White Dwarf 02x21: (Feb/16/1963) As Professor Richter 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Day of Darkness 01x30: (Jun/13/1964) As Autloc 
  The Bride of Sacrifice 01x29: (Jun/06/1964) As Autloc 
  The Warriors of Death 01x28: (May/30/1964) As Autloc 
  The Temple of Evil 01x27: (May/23/1964) As Autloc 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  The Vacant Chair 01x01: (Mar/30/1963) As Brigadier West 

Man of the World (1962) 
  A Family Affair 01x12: (Dec/15/1962) As Baron De Charlot 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  The Dark Star 01x11: (Sep/01/1962) As Asst. Com. Lucas 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  The White Rabbit 02x08: (May/31/1959) As Dr. Dumasse 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Prisoner 01x05: (Oct/13/1958) As Erlanger 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keith Pyott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..