TV

Ashley Roberts (1)


Mostly Credited As: Ashley Roberts (1)
Sometimes Credited As: The Pussycat Dolls
Pussycat Dolls

Birth Name: Ashley Maria Roberts
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona
Height: 5' 3 ½" (1.61 m)

Ashley Roberts (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jump (2014)As: Herself (Series 2)
Pussycat Dolls Present: Girlicious (2007)As: Herself (The Pussycat Dolls)
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Judge - S08-S09)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Herself (Series 12 - Runner Up)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 13, Episode 7 13x07: (Apr/02/2016) As Herself 
  Series 13, Episode 7 13x07: (Apr/02/2016) As Herself 
  Series 13, Episode 6 13x06: (Mar/26/2016) As Herself 
  Series 13, Episode 6 13x06: (Mar/26/2016) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 182 05x182: (May/20/2015) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 182 05x182: (May/20/2015) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 140 05x140: (Mar/20/2015) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 140 05x140: (Mar/20/2015) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 24, 2015 27x158: (Apr/24/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 24, 2015 27x158: (Apr/24/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 23, 2015 27x157: (Apr/23/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 23, 2015 27x157: (Apr/23/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Johnny Vegas, Ashley Roberts and Dappy 13x02: (Mar/26/2015) As Herself 
  Johnny Vegas, Ashley Roberts and Dappy 13x02: (Mar/26/2015) As Herself 
  Saturday Night Takeaway Special 11x??: (Feb/20/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Saturday Night Takeaway Special 11x??: (Feb/20/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Celebrity Squares (2014) (2014) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Dec/20/2014) As Herself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Let's Do Christmas...With Gino and Mel - 5 04x25: (Dec/12/2014) As Herself 
  Let's Do Christmas...With Gino and Mel - 5 04x25: (Dec/12/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jul/01/2013) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jul/01/2013) As Herself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself (I'm A Celebrity Party), [Featuring]
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself (I'm A Celebrity Party), [Featuring]

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 13, Episode 1 13x01: (Nov/16/2014) As Herself 
  Series 13, Episode 1 13x01: (Nov/16/2014) As Herself 
  Trials and Tribulations 12x23: (Dec/09/2013) As Herself 
  Trials and Tribulations 12x23: (Dec/09/2013) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  August 29, 2014 01x90: (Aug/29/2014) As Herself 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Aug/16/2014) As Herself 

Catchphrase (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Celebrity Special - Tim Vine, Mel Giedroyc, Ashley Roberts 02x12: (Jun/22/2014) As Herself 
  Series 2, Celebrity Special - Tim Vine, Mel Giedroyc, Ashley Roberts 02x12: (Jun/22/2014) As Herself 

Weekend (2014) 
  May 31, 2014 01x11: (May/31/2014) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Melvin Odoom, Ashley Roberts, George Ezra, Mary Lynn Rajskub 03x14: (May/25/2014) As Herself 
  Melvin Odoom, Ashley Roberts, George Ezra, Mary Lynn Rajskub 03x14: (May/25/2014) As Herself 
  John Bishop, Bruno Tonioli, Ashley Roberts and First Aid Kit 01x36: (Dec/09/2012) As Herself 
  John Bishop, Bruno Tonioli, Ashley Roberts and First Aid Kit 01x36: (Dec/09/2012) As Herself 

Viral Tap (2014) 
  Joel Dommett, Ashley Roberts 01x04: (May/18/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Ashley Roberts 18x80: (Jan/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ashley Roberts 18x80: (Jan/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 103 17x103: (Feb/15/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Coronation Street vs. Dancing on Ice 11x01: (Dec/28/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 6, 2013 03x106: (Feb/06/2013) As Herself 
  February 6, 2013 03x106: (Feb/06/2013) As Herself 
  December 6, 2012 03x69: (Dec/06/2012) As Herself 
  December 6, 2012 03x69: (Dec/06/2012) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 7: Results 03x15: (Nov/26/2005) As Herself 

I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

90210 (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Penny 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Penny 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ashley Roberts (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person