Login or register  
TV

Hank Searls

Mostly Credited As: Hank Searls
Birth Name: Henry Hunt Searls Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1923 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The New Breed (1961)• Creator

Episode Crew


O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation: Offset 01x06 Oct/22/1971 As: Writer
The Felony Squad (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Blind Terror 03x14 Jan/09/1969 As: Story
A Date With Terror 01x05 Oct/10/1966 As: Writer
Convoy (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man With the Saltwater Socks 01x13 Dec/10/1965 As: Writer
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Streetcar, Do You Read Me? 02x16 Feb/25/1965 As: Teleplay
The Fugitive (1963) (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Never Wave Goodbye (2) 01x05 Oct/15/1963 As: Writer
Never Wave Goodbye (1) 01x04 Oct/08/1963 As: Writer
The New Breed (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
No Fat Cops 01x01 Oct/03/1961 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hank Searls Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..