Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Stephen McHattie


Mostly Credited As: Stephen McHattie
Sometimes Credited As: Steven McHattie
Steve McHattie

Birth Name: Stephen McHattie Smith
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Antigonish, Nova Scotia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Stephen McHattie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
XIII: The Series (2011)As: President Carrington
Diamonds (US) (2009)As: Llewellyn Anderson
Would Be Kings (2008)As: Unknown
XIII: The Conspiracy (2008)As: Général Carrington
The Trojan Horse (2008)As: Jack Shea
Jesse Stone (2005)As: Captain Healy
Cold Squad (1998)As: Sgt. Frank Coscarella (1999-2001)
Emily of New Moon (1998)As: Cousin Jimmy Murray
Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987)As: Gabriel ([ eps 47-54 ])
Highcliffe Manor (1979)As: Reverend Ian Glenville
Episode Cast Credits 

The Strain (2014) 
  Fort Defiance 02x03: (Jul/26/2015) As Vaun 
  BK, N.Y 02x01: (Jul/12/2015) As Vaun 
  The Master 01x13: (Oct/05/2014) As Vaun 
  Last Rites 01x12: (Sep/28/2014) As Vaun 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Heart Of The Matter 03x04: (Jul/02/2015) As Marshall Zalman 

12 Monkeys (2015) 
  The Keys 01x07: (Feb/27/2015) As Senator 

Cracked (2013) 
  Swans 02x01: (Sep/30/2013) As Dr. Blein 

Haven (2010) 
  Sins of the Fathers 02x12: (Sep/30/2011) As Ed Driscoll 
  Who, What, Where, Wendigo? 02x10: (Sep/16/2011) As Ed Driscoll 
  Lockdown 02x09: (Sep/09/2011) As Ed Driscoll 
  The Tides That Bind 02x07: (Aug/26/2011) As Ed Driscoll 

Happy Town (2010) 
  Slight of Hand 01x04: (Jun/02/2010) As Carl Bravin 
  Polly Wants a Crack at Her 01x03: (May/12/2010) As Carl Bravin 

Fringe (2008) 
  Fracture 02x03: (Oct/01/2009) As Colonel Raymond Gordon 

The Listener (2009) 
  Missing 01x10: (Aug/06/2009) As Arthur Stebbes 

Murdoch Mysteries (2008) 
  Anything You Can Do 02x13: (Apr/28/2009) As Harry Murdoch 
  Let Loose the Dogs 01x06: (Feb/28/2008) As Harry Murdoch 

Reaper (2007) 
  Underbelly 02x06: (Apr/07/2009) As Sheriff 

The 4400 (2004) 
  Voices Carry 02x03: (Jun/12/2005) As Ian Dravitt 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Secret Society (2) 02x18: (Nov/22/2003) Voiced  Shade 
  Secret Society (1) 02x17: (Nov/22/2003) Voiced  Shade 
  Injustice For All (2) 01x19: (Sep/13/2002) Voiced  Shade 
  Injustice For All (1) 01x18: (Sep/06/2002) Voiced  Shade 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  The Xindi 03x01: (Sep/10/2003) As Alien Foreman 

Birds of Prey (2002) 
  Sins of the Mother 01x05: (Nov/06/2002) As Al Hawke 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Power Play 02x02: (Oct/12/2002) As Aaron Gaumont 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to the Carnival 01x05: (Aug/02/2002) As Officer Adam Kirk 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  In Harm's Way (2) 08x01: (Sep/25/1999) As Thomas Openshaw 
  In Harm's Way (1) 07x23: (May/22/1999) As Thomas Openshaw 
  Redemption 05x06: (Oct/26/1996) As Karl Mayes 

Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) 
  Armies of Night 03x21: (Aug/14/1998) As Leigh Noir 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  In the Pale Moonlight 06x19: (Apr/15/1998) As Vreenak 

JAG (1995) 
  High Ground 01x16: (Apr/03/1996) As Gunnery Sgt. Crockett 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Beyond the Veil 02x06: (Feb/09/1996) As Dr. Sherrick 

The X-Files (1993) 
  731 (2) 03x10: (Dec/01/1995) As Red-Haired Man 
  Nisei (1) 03x09: (Nov/24/1995) As Red-Haired Man 

Highlander (1992) 
  The Samurai 03x01: (Oct/01/1994) As Michael Kent 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Magic Trick 02x14: (May/25/1994) As Diablo the Deceiver 

Northern Exposure (1990) 
  Fish Story 05x18: (Mar/14/1994) As Turk Tortelli 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Mirror Image - August 8, 1953 05x22: (May/05/1993) As Stawpah 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Hello and Goodbye 07x13: (Feb/18/1993) As Gordon Reeve 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Watch (2) 04x06: (Sep/30/1992) As Dr. Reston 
  The Wallet (1) 04x05: (Sep/23/1992) As Dr. Reston 
  The Ticket 04x04: (Sep/16/1992) As Psychiatrist (Dr. Reston) 
  The Pitch 04x03: (Sep/16/1992) As Dr. Reston 

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  Going Home 02x08: (Nov/09/1991) As Nick 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Torrents of Greed (2) 01x16: (Feb/19/1991) As Joe Pilefsky 
  The Torrents of Greed (1) 01x15: (Feb/12/1991) As Joe Pilefsky 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Rendezvous in a Dark Place 03x26: (Mar/12/1989) As Death 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Fruit of the Poison Tree 05x09: (Feb/03/1989) As Sam Boyle 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Family Reunion 04x16: (May/22/1988) As Robert Perry, [Starring Roles]

Crime Story (1986) 
  The Senator, the Movie Star, and the Mob 02x01: (Sep/22/1987) As Carlo Mastrangelo 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Brother to Dragons 01x16: (Feb/04/1986) As Corbett 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Out of the Past 01x14: (Jan/15/1986) As Eddie Washburn 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Nightshift 02x01: (Oct/15/1985) As Johnny 
  A Time for Rifles 01x10: (Mar/02/1985) As Joe Caldwell 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Chipped Beef 02x07: (Dec/17/1981) As Off. Jerry Nash 
  Cranky Streets 02x06: (Dec/10/1981) As Officer Jerry Nash 

Jack London's Tales Of The Klondike (1981) 
  Finis 01x01: (May/16/1981) As Morganson 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Summer of '69 (2) 05x10: (Dec/10/1977) As Unknown 
  The Summer of '69 (1) 05x09: (Dec/04/1977) As Unknown 
  Slay Ride 02x06: (Oct/13/1974) As Paul Nelson 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Terror on the Docks 01x12: (Nov/26/1975) As William Michael "Billy" Desmond 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen McHattie Quotes

No quotes added for this person