TV

Ella Thomas


Mostly Credited As: Ella Thomas
Birth Name: Ella A. Thomas
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Eritrea
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ella Thomas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Portrait of Love (2015)As: Julia Robbins
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Revenge Deferred 07x17: (Feb/29/2016) As Jada Khaled 
  The Long Goodbye 07x08: (Nov/16/2015) As Jada Khaled 
  Exit Strategy 03x13: (Jan/10/2012) As Jada Khaled 
  Exit Strategy 03x13: (Jan/10/2012) As Jada Khaled 

Bones (2005) 
  The Drama in the Queen 09x23: (May/12/2014) As Lyla Thomas 
  The Drama in the Queen 09x23: (May/12/2014) As Lyla Thomas 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #10595 42x66: (Apr/08/2011) As Diana 
  Ep. #10594 42x65: (Apr/07/2011) As Diana 
  Ep. #10592 42x63: (Apr/05/2011) As Diana 
  Ep. #10592 42x63: (Apr/05/2011) As Diana 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Overkill 02x23: (May/10/2010) As Natasha Piper 
  Overkill 02x23: (May/10/2010) As Natasha Piper 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Namaste No More 01x10: (May/04/2010) As Lisa Genatasio 
  Namaste No More 01x10: (May/04/2010) As Lisa Genatasio 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Sink or Swim 07x16: (Mar/02/2009) As Nadine Alcott 
  Sink or Swim 07x16: (Mar/02/2009) As Nadine Alcott 

NCIS (2003) 
  Recoil 05x16: (May/06/2008) As Heidi (Bartender) 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Moving Day 02x18: (Mar/19/2007) As Girl #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Shark (2006) 
  Dial M for Monica 01x09: (Nov/23/2006) As Call Girl #1 
  Dial M for Monica 01x09: (Nov/23/2006) As Call Girl #1 

Almost Human (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Vanessa 

Entourage (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Viveca 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Viveca 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Deborah Meade 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Deborah Meade 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ella Thomas Quotes

No quotes added for this person