Login or register  
TV

George Stroumboulopoulos

Mostly Credited As: George Stroumboulopoulos
Birth Name: George Mark Paul Stroumboulopoulos
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

George Stroumboulopoulos



TV Appearances

Main cast 
NHL: Hockey Night in Canada (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Prince of Wales: The Conversation (2014)As: Himself
Stroumboulopoulos (2013)As: Himself (Host)
George Stroumboulopoulos Tonight (2005)As: Himself (Host)
Fandemonium (2004)As: Himself (Host)
MMVA (1990)As: Himself (Co-Host 2002;2004)
Hockey Night In Canada (1952)As: Himself (Presenter 2014-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  George Stroumboulopoulos, Dov Davidoff, April Richardson, Mo Mandel 07x92: (Jun/19/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ellen Page, George Stroumboulopoulos 09x86: (May/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Being Erica (2009) 
  Gettin' Wiggy Wit' It 03x09: (Nov/17/2010) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Stroumboulopoulos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..