Login or register  
TV

Sanma Akashiya

Mostly Credited As: Sanma Akashiya
Sometimes Credited As: Akashiya Sanma
明石家さんま

Birth Name: Takafumi Sugimoto
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Kushimoto, Wakayama
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Sanma Akashiya



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi (2002)As: Kanzo Dojima
Amai Seikatsu (1999)As: Unknown
Sekai de Ichiban Papa ga Suki (1998)As: Unknown
Koi no Bakansu (1997)As: Kankuro Mayuzumi
Garasu no Kutsu (1997)As: Unknown
Sono Ki ni Naru Made (1996)As: Unknown
Koi mo ni Dome Nara (1995)As: Unknown
Zutto Anata ga Suki Datta (1992)As: Unknown
Episode Cast Credits 

Furuhata Ninzaburo (1994) 
  Episode 14 02x01: (Jan/10/1996) As Kiyoshi Oshimizu 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sanma Akashiya Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..