Login or register  
TV

Steve Vizard


Mostly Credited As: Steve Vizard
Birth Name: Stephen William Vizard
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Steve Vizard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tonight Live With Steve Vizard (1990)As: Himself (Host)
Fast Forward (AU) (1989)As: Various (Various)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jennifer Byrne Presents (2007) 
  The Seven Deadly Sins - PRIDE 07x03: (Jul/29/2014) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 93 03x93: (May/28/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 3, Episode 85 03x85: (May/16/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 3, Episode 75 03x75: (May/02/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Hey Hey It's Saturday (1971) 
  Episode 20 (27th November 2010) 30x20: (Nov/27/2010) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Shark Bay (1996)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Vizard Quotes

No quotes added for this person