Login or register  
TV

Zosia Mamet

Mostly Credited As: Zosia Mamet
Birth Name: Zosia Russell Mamet
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Randolph, Vermont

Zosia Mamet



TV Appearances

Main cast 
High School USA! (2013)As: Amber -- [Voice]
Girls (2012)As: Shoshanna Shapiro
AbFab (US)As: Saffron
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Zosia Mamet & Patrick Wilson 11x139: (Sep/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Anthony Michael Hall Kidnapped My Family. This Is Not a Show Title. I'm Begging You! Call the Police! 02x90: (May/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Mad Men (2007) 
  Mystery Date 05x04: (Apr/08/2012) As Joyce Ramsay 
  Tomorrowland 04x13: (Oct/17/2010) As Joyce Ramsay 
  Chinese Wall 04x11: (Oct/03/2010) As Joyce Ramsay 
  The Beautiful Girls 04x09: (Sep/19/2010) As Joyce Ramsay 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  New Plan 02x20: (Apr/05/2011) As Kelsey 
  Seven Names 02x07: (Oct/26/2010) As Kelsey 
  Orange Alert 02x06: (Oct/19/2010) As Kelsey 
  The Booth Job 02x05: (Oct/12/2010) As Kelsey 

United States of Tara (2009) 
  Dept. of Fucked Up Family Services 02x07: (May/03/2010) As Courtney 
  Tornado! 02x06: (Apr/26/2010) As Courtney 
  Doin' Time 02x05: (Apr/19/2010) As Courtney 
  You Becoming You 02x04: (Apr/12/2010) As Courtney 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Freefall 02x22: (May/01/2007) As Christine Ross 
  Bedfellows 02x21: (Apr/24/2007) As Christine Ross 
  Johnny B. Good 02x14: (Feb/06/2007) As Christine Ross 
  Bait 02x10: (Nov/28/2006) As Christine Ross 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zosia Mamet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..