Login or register  
TV

Emile Hirsch

Mostly Credited As: Emile Hirsch
Birth Name: Emile Davenport Hirsch
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palms, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Emile Hirsch


Emile Hirsch is an up and coming actor. He attended Hamilton High School Academy of Music before continuing on to acting. He has been in numerous shows and movies. Some of his biggest hits in movies include:
The Girl Next Door (2004)
Lords of Dogtown (2005)
Alpha Dog (2006)
Into the Wild (2007)
Speed Racer (2008)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bonnie & Clyde (2013)As: Clyde Barrow
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 224 26x179: (May/08/2008) As Himself 
  Holiday Survival Week: John C. Reilly, Emile Hirsch, Alana Baroni, 26x79: (Dec/20/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Emile Hirsch, Terrell Owens, Craig Baldo 15x101: (May/08/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tracy Morgan, Emile Hirsch, A.J. Jacobs 15x18: (Oct/10/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Emile Hirsch, Tom Dreesen, Dirk Arthur 15x111: (May/07/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Paris Hilton, Emile Hirsch 15x14: (Sep/28/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Emile Hirsch, Wolfgang Puck 04x06: (Jan/09/2008) As Himself 

ER (1994) 
  How the Finch Stole Christmas 06x09: (Dec/16/1999) As Chad Kottmeier 
  Humpty Dumpty 06x07: (Nov/18/1999) As Chad Kottmeier 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Voir Dire This 06x21: (May/18/1999) As Marcello Parisi 

The Pretender (1996) 
  End Game 03x19: (May/08/1999) As Bryce Banks 

Profiler (1996) 
  Grand Master (2) 03x19: (May/08/1999) As Bryce Banks 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Sabrina the Matchmaker 03x16: (Feb/12/1999) As Danny 

Two of a Kind (US) (1998) 
  Let's Dance 01x12: (Jan/08/1999) As Jeremy 

Early Edition (1996) 
  March in Time 02x08: (Nov/15/1997) As Lance Foster 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Scaredy Dick 03x05: (Oct/29/1997) As Punk 

Kindred: The Embraced (1996) 
  Romeo and Juliet 01x04: (Apr/10/1996) As Dying Boy, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emile Hirsch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

HBO Announces 'Olive Kitteridge' Dates

HBO has announced that the first two parts of the four-part 'Olive..

Celebrity Big Brother - Six Face Eviction

The celebrities had to nominate for the second time today and with Audley..

Looking Ahead to the new series of This Morning

It’s back to school for ITV’s flagship daytime programme This Morning..