TV

Michelle Dockery


Mostly Credited As: Michelle Dockery
Birth Name: Michelle Suzanne Dockery
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Barking, Essex, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Michelle Dockery




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Godless (2017)As: Alice Fletcher
Good Behavior (2016)As: Letty Dobesh
Japan: Earth's Enchanted Islands (2015)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Restless (2012)As: Ruth Gilmartin
Downton Abbey (2010)As: Lady Mary Crawley (2010 - present)
Terry Pratchett’s Hogfather (2006)As: Susan Sto Helit (Susan Sto Helit)
Fingersmith (2005)As: Betty
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Joshua Jackson, Michelle Dockery 35x20: (Jan/29/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Joshua Jackson, Michelle Dockery 35x20: (Jan/29/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 14 05x14: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 14 05x14: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 9 04x09: (Sep/12/2013) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 195 03x195: (Jun/11/2013) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  September 17, 2014 01x103: (Sep/17/2014) As Herself 
  September 17, 2014 01x103: (Sep/17/2014) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Annual Emmy Awards 66x01: (Aug/25/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 28, 2014 26x122: (Feb/28/2014) As Herself 
  February 28, 2014 26x122: (Feb/28/2014) As Herself 
  October 29, 2010 23x40: (Oct/29/2010) As Herself 
  October 29, 2010 23x40: (Oct/29/2010) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Michelle Dockery, Dustin Ybarra, Fortune Feimster, Kurt Braunohler 08x34: (Feb/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Michelle Dockery, D.J. Qualls, Schoolboy Q 04x53: (Feb/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Michelle Dockery, D.J. Qualls, Schoolboy Q 04x53: (Feb/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 8) 44x11: (Feb/23/2014) As Lady Mary Crawley, [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 8) 44x11: (Feb/23/2014) As Lady Mary Crawley, [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 7) 44x10: (Feb/16/2014) As Lady Mary Crawley, [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 7) 44x10: (Feb/16/2014) As Lady Mary Crawley, [Starring Roles]

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 3, 2013 04x67: (Dec/03/2013) As Herself 
  September 20, 2013 04x15: (Sep/20/2013) As Herself 
  September 12, 2013 04x09: (Sep/12/2013) As Herself 
  September 12, 2013 04x09: (Sep/12/2013) As Herself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Boopa-dee Bappa-dee 12x05: (Nov/17/2013) Voiced  British Woman 
  Boopa-dee Bappa-dee 12x05: (Nov/17/2013) Voiced  British Woman 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nicolas Cage, Michelle Dockery, a Top Ten List presented by Foo Fighters, the Kills 19x88: (Feb/09/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Nicolas Cage, Michelle Dockery, a Top Ten List presented by Foo Fighters, the Kills 19x88: (Feb/09/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Tom Cruise, The Inbetweeners, Jessica Brown Finlay, Laura Carmichael, Michelle Dockery 01x09: (Dec/23/2011) As Herself 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  End Of The Night (2) 08x04: (Sep/14/2009) As Gemma Morrison 
  End Of The Night (2) 08x04: (Sep/14/2009) As Gemma Morrison 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gemma Morrison 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gemma Morrison 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Project Aphrodite (2) 12x04: (Jun/15/2007) As Aimee Hobbs 
  Project Aphrodite (2) 12x04: (Jun/15/2007) As Aimee Hobbs 
  Project Aphrodite (1) 12x03: (Jun/14/2007) As Aimee Hobbs 
  Project Aphrodite (1) 12x03: (Jun/14/2007) As Aimee Hobbs 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Text Santa (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lady Mary Crawley (Appeal Film - Downton Abbey Cast), [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lady Mary Crawley (Appeal Film - Downton Abbey Cast), [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michelle Dockery Quotes

No quotes added for this person