TV

Terry Farrell


Mostly Credited As: Terry Farrell
Birth Name: Theresa Lee Farrell
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Terry Farrell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Becker (1998)As: Regina "Reggie" Kostas (S01-S04)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)As: Lieutenant/Lt, Commander Jadzia Dax (1993-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Far Beyond the Stars 06x13: (Feb/11/1998) As Darlene Kursky 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Jadzia, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Jadzia, [Uncredited]

Family Ties (1982) 
  The Big Fix 05x08: (Nov/17/1986) As Liz Obeck 
  The Big Fix 05x08: (Nov/17/1986) As Liz Obeck 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The After Hours 02x07: (Oct/18/1986) As Marsha Cole 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  The Younger Woman 01x21: (Mar/14/1985) As Nicki Phillips 
  The Younger Woman 01x21: (Mar/14/1985) As Nicki Phillips 

MADtv (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Navy Nurse Lt. Lisa Sherman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Navy Nurse Lt. Lisa Sherman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Terry is an actress and a former teen model & her nicknames are ‘Action Barbie’ & ‘Farrell’, she is the oldest of 5 children in her family, all girls and she married actor Brian Baker on 1 September 2002.

Terry Farrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person